20 Jamestown Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $205,574 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jamestown Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $214,894, approximately $118 per square foot. 20 Jamestown Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Whitworth Patricia K
Bought by
Whitworth Patricia K and Stevens Alisha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Whitworth Narvell P and Whitworth Whitwort
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Patricia K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitworth Narvell P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $28,650 | $4,620 | $24,030 |
| 2024 | $885 | $28,650 | $4,620 | $24,030 |
| 2023 | $460 | $28,650 | $4,620 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $510 | $28,650 | $4,620 | $24,030 |
| 2021 | $510 | $28,650 | $4,620 | $24,030 |
| 2020 | $510 | $28,950 | $7,260 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $510 | $28,950 | $7,260 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $535 | $28,950 | $7,260 | $21,690 |
| 2017 | $885 | $28,950 | $7,260 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $885 | $21,810 | $7,260 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $885 | $21,810 | $6,000 | $15,810 |
| 2014 | $885 | $21,810 | $6,000 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map