NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Jay Path Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $306,686

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $217,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,139 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of January 2022

Nestled in Bayberry, cozy & move-in ready, this three bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, two car garage property has been meticulously maintained inside & out. First floor offers a welcoming foyer, recently remodeled 1/2 bath, large living room, formal dining room, spacious kitchen with all new appliances/countertops/backsplash, family room with new gas fireplace & sliding doors to large deck & fully fenced yard. The 2nd floor boasts gleaming hardwoods throughout, an oversized master bedroom with double closets, two additional bedrooms, & full bath with new vanity. So many updates! Lighting, ceiling fans, refinished floors, new furnace/ac (2017), hot water tank (2021), ROOF (2020), garage door opener, landscaping, basement painted & sealed, even the garage floor was painted in 2020....Schedule your showing today!!! Please submit best & final offers by Monday (11/8) at 4pm. Seller will review offers at 6pm Monday evening.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Metnick

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10301220510 Listed on: 11/05/2021

Real Broker NY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Hall

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401331943

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,816

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,736 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x112
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-094-000-0021-053-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,816

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,736 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bayberry
  • Directions: Route 57 (Oswego Road) to Blackberry Rd then right onto Jay Path.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2006
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-094-000-0021-053-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8736.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6816.0
  • Tax Lot: 53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Militello Nicholas
Bought by
Millitello Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
$290,922

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,100
14.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2014
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
List Price
$132,800
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,800
-4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Millitello Nicholas -- --
Militello Nicholas $217,000 None Available
Militello Nicholas $217,000 None Available
Broek Carrie $126,000 Ann Mcgrath
Kayne Robert $117,000 Peter Thompson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Militello Nicholas $195,300
Previous Owner Broek Carrie $114,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $217,000 +14.3% $120 / Sq Ft
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $189,900 +49.5% $105 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $127,000 -4.4% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Sale $132,800 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,043 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2024 $7,043 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2023 $6,955 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2022 $6,955 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2021 $6,872 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2020 $5,850 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2019 $2,146 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2018 $5,688 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2017 $2,079 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2016 $5,501 $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2015 -- $6,400 $1,000 $5,400
2014 -- $6,400 $1,000 $5,400

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1376137

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-094-000-0021-053-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.