Estimated Value: $577,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jb Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $612,672, approximately $453 per square foot. 20 Jb Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Danby John J and Dimassa Diane E
Bought by
12D T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12D T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $520,900 | $158,800 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $533,800 | $158,800 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $467,400 | $144,400 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $380,900 | $106,900 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $346,700 | $106,900 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $338,500 | $106,900 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $305,900 | $106,900 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $282,700 | $112,600 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $278,700 | $112,600 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $299,100 | $113,000 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $264,700 | $111,500 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map