20 Jeffrey Cir Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $752,654 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jeffrey Cir, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $844,164, approximately $749 per square foot. 20 Jeffrey Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1988
Sold by
Morris Peter
Bought by
Landis Dale L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Dale L | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landis Dale L | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Landis Dale L | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Landis Dale L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landis Dale L | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $632,400 | $426,400 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $602,300 | $406,100 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $559,900 | $383,500 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $562,100 | $388,700 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $554,400 | $381,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $7,307 | $554,400 | $381,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $552,300 | $381,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $6,895 | $490,100 | $333,400 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $468,000 | $311,300 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $427,392 | $270,700 | $156,692 |
| 2015 | $6,248 | $427,392 | $270,700 | $156,692 |
| 2014 | $6,399 | $407,300 | $260,800 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map