20 Jenness St Lynn, MA 01904
Indian Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,207 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jenness St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $740,302, approximately $377 per square foot. 20 Jenness St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
20 Jenness Street Rt and Migliaccio
Bought by
Migliaccio Salvatore and Migliaccio Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,677
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Migliaccio Salvatore
Bought by
Migliaccio Tr Salvatore R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Svcs In
Bought by
Migliaccio Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Brown Earl
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Svcs In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Alleyne Clyde R
Bought by
Brown Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Jenness Street Rt and Vanamburg Janet
Bought by
Aleyne Clyde R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migliaccio Salvatore | -- | -- | |
| Migliaccio Salvatore | -- | -- | |
| Migliaccio Tr Salvatore R | -- | -- | |
| Migliaccio Tr Salvatore R | -- | -- | |
| Migliaccio Salvatore | $100,000 | -- | |
| Migliaccio Salvatore | $100,000 | -- | |
| Saxon Mortgage Svcs In | $193,250 | -- | |
| Saxon Mortgage Svcs In | $193,250 | -- | |
| Brown Earl | $385,000 | -- | |
| Brown Earl | $385,000 | -- | |
| Aleyne Clyde R | $106,000 | -- | |
| Aleyne Clyde R | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleyne Clyde R | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Aleyne Clyde R | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $716,462 | $181,700 | $534,762 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $675,600 | $180,500 | $495,100 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $641,200 | $180,500 | $460,700 |
| 2022 | $7,289 | $586,400 | $159,000 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $517,200 | $136,000 | $381,200 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $469,300 | $129,600 | $339,700 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $427,700 | $122,400 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $381,300 | $123,200 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $345,800 | $115,700 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $306,300 | $102,600 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $277,500 | $96,200 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map