20 Julia Ct Broad Brook, CT 06016
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Julia Ct, Broad Brook, CT 06016 and is currently estimated at $245,441, approximately $221 per square foot. 20 Julia Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Lawrence Lisa
Bought by
Soares Giovonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$168,722
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Merrill Nathaniel
Bought by
Farrell Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,795
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Woodruff Jon and Collins Donna
Bought by
Hiatt Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,455
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
Sold by
Mechanics Svgs Bk
Bought by
Pape Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1988
Sold by
Ct Building Corp
Bought by
Cotter John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property