20 Juniper St Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $235,671 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Juniper St, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $297,668, approximately $142 per square foot. 20 Juniper St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Harold H and Johnson Sally A
Bought by
Slusser Jamie L and Slusser Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusser Jamie L | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,258 | $53,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $4,072 | $53,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,198 | $3,750 | $49,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,048 | $3,750 | $47,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map