20 Juniper Track Dr Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Juniper Track Dr, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $171,629, approximately $190 per square foot. 20 Juniper Track Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Andres Juarez
Bought by
Serrano Noe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Outstanding Balance
$42,300
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Seranno Noe A and Seranno Blanca
Bought by
Juarez Jazmin Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Helmer Sapir Colleen S
Bought by
Seranno Noe A and Seranno Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Noe | $33,500 | Top Quality Title | |
| Juarez Jazmin Andres | $45,000 | Sunstate Title | |
| Juarez Jazmin Andres | $45,000 | Sunstate Title | |
| Seranno Noe A | $57,000 | All American Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Noe | $42,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Jazmin Andres | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seranno Noe A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $135,202 | $25,000 | $110,202 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $130,219 | $21,500 | $108,719 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $120,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $109,734 | $14,000 | $95,734 |
| 2021 | $641 | $42,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $42,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $41,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $592 | $40,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $39,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $38,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $38,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $38,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map