20 Jupiter Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $705,859 - $774,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Jupiter Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $739,930, approximately $404 per square foot. 20 Jupiter Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including J Fred Sparke Elementary School, Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, and Island Trees Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Oliver Jeffrey
Bought by
Tucci Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Tucci Peter
Bought by
Oliver Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Forman Lauretta
Bought by
Tucci Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucci Peter | $459,900 | -- | |
| Oliver Jeffrey | $210,000 | -- | |
| Tucci Peter | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,239 | $463 | $212 | $251 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $463 | $212 | $251 |
| 2023 | $11,745 | $484 | $222 | $262 |