20 Kaylee Ln Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $199,734
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Kaylee Ln, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $185,434, approximately $145 per square foot. 20 Kaylee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Williamsburg City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
J K P R Rentals Llc
Bought by
Branham Michael and Branham Maylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Outstanding Balance
$116,295
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham Michael | $149,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branham Michael | $134,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |