20 Keepsake Ln Orondo, WA 98843
Estimated Value: $567,877 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
392
Sq Ft
$1,709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Keepsake Ln, Orondo, WA 98843 and is currently estimated at $669,939, approximately $1,709 per square foot. 20 Keepsake Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $23,900 | $23,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $124 | $18,600 | $18,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $133 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $35,400 | $12,200 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $291 | $35,400 | $12,200 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $305 | $33,800 | $10,600 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $318 | $33,800 | $10,600 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 | $10,600 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,800 | $10,600 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map