Seller's Agent in 2025
Keith O'Hare
Keller Williams Legacy
(919) 607-3266
10 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,586 - $430,000
One-level living in a prime South Durham location right near the American Tobacco Trail! This 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home is nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and features an open concept living room with fireplace; dining area; white kitchen with granite countertops and brand new flooring; new carpet in two bedrooms; primary retreat with vaulted ceiling and ensuite bathroom; one car garage; and a fenced-in backyard with deck perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or outdoor entertaining. Easy access to Southpoint, I-40, Duke, UNC, RTP, and RDU make this a can't beat location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Legacy License #302302 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jason | $429,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Jason | $429,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swing William Brady | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Jennifer H | -- | Attorney | |
| Harrison Jennifer | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Neill David J | -- | -- | |
| Winslow Jamie R | $134,000 | -- | |
| Sweat Sedrick O | $128,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jason | $408,025 | |
| Closed | Thompson Jason | $408,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Swing William Brady | $240,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Jennifer | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill David J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Jamie R | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweat Sedrick O | $127,012 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $429,500 | +3.5% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $375,083 | $122,000 | $253,083 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $223,982 | $54,990 | $168,992 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $223,982 | $54,990 | $168,992 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $223,982 | $54,990 | $168,992 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $223,982 | $54,990 | $168,992 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $223,982 | $54,990 | $168,992 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $223,982 | $54,990 | $168,992 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $182,223 | $36,660 | $145,563 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $182,223 | $36,660 | $145,563 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $182,223 | $36,660 | $145,563 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $162,897 | $41,400 | $121,497 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $162,897 | $41,400 | $121,497 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keith O'Hare
Keller Williams Legacy
(919) 607-3266
10 in this area
197 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Muench Muench
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 903-6443
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Muench
Keller Williams Realty United
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10092934
APN: 147642
Ask me questions while you tour the home.