20 Kile Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Kile Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $304,935, approximately $236 per square foot. 20 Kile Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Estate Bulson Beatrice M
Bought by
Greenough James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,512
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenough James J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenough James J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $17 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $25,100 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map