20 King Ave Taunton, MA 02780
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 King Ave, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $517,873, approximately $304 per square foot. 20 King Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Mello James C
Bought by
Correia Dennis M and Correia Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,888
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Dennis M | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correia Dennis M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $461,400 | $111,200 | $350,200 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $405,800 | $111,200 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $366,600 | $111,200 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $328,700 | $92,600 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $290,600 | $84,200 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $275,100 | $84,200 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $262,000 | $84,200 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $245,400 | $85,100 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $237,100 | $80,600 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $229,500 | $78,300 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $229,300 | $76,700 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $225,500 | $76,700 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map