20 Kiser Ln Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $916,236 - $975,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,566
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Kiser Ln, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $955,309, approximately $372 per square foot. 20 Kiser Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Orchard Meadows
Bought by
Escudero Christopher and Escudero Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escudero Christopher | $296,685 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escudero Christopher | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,641 | $795,400 | $289,100 | $506,300 |
| 2024 | $15,641 | $801,700 | $289,100 | $512,600 |
| 2023 | $14,514 | $731,200 | $289,100 | $442,100 |
| 2022 | $13,560 | $660,500 | $279,100 | $381,400 |
| 2021 | $13,250 | $638,600 | $279,100 | $359,500 |
| 2020 | $13,272 | $633,800 | $279,100 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $13,250 | $626,500 | $279,100 | $347,400 |
| 2018 | $13,065 | $619,200 | $279,100 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $12,763 | $604,300 | $269,100 | $335,200 |
| 2016 | $12,551 | $603,100 | $269,100 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $12,418 | $597,000 | $269,100 | $327,900 |
| 2014 | $10,835 | $494,300 | $217,300 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map