20 Lafayette Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $531,435
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lafayette Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $496,109, approximately $421 per square foot. 20 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Cella Fred J and Brien Lisa Lee O
Bought by
Pesantez Juan M and Montano Carmen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Celia Fred J
Bought by
Celia Fred J and Obrien Lisa Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesantez Juan M | $255,000 | The Great American Title Age | |
| Celia Fred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,619 | $456,500 | $224,100 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $13,520 | $422,500 | $127,900 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $13,179 | $393,400 | $127,900 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $12,852 | $364,400 | $127,900 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $10,842 | $319,300 | $127,900 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | $306,400 | $127,900 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $11,106 | $261,200 | $111,200 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $10,736 | $264,700 | $111,200 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $254,500 | $111,200 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $143,910 | $298,100 | $111,200 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,760 | $3,800 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $6,890 | $15,760 | $3,800 | $11,960 |
| 2013 | $6,890 | $15,760 | $3,800 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map