NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Lakeview Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $408,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2016

Last sale price $243,000

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,856 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

A RARE FIND! WONDERFUL END UNIT SURROUNDED BY GREEN SPACE. LIGHT AND BRIGHT, FRESHLY PAINTED TWO STORY WITH WALKOUT PATIO. ALL NEW IN PAST YEAR: FURNACE, HOT WATER HEATER, STAINLESS REFRIGERATOR AND OVEN/RANGE. SOME NEWER WINDOWS. FAMILY ROOM HAS FIREPLACE AND CUSTOM BOOKSHELVES WITH BUILT IN AREA FOR TV. ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON PRIVATE CUL DE SAC NEAR LAKE, POOL, CLUBHOUSE AND PRIVATE GATE TO WHOLE FOODS/SHOPPING AREA. EASY ACCESS TO OAK BROOK, MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND AIRPORTS. WELCOME TO RESORT STYLE LIVING IN FABULOUS LAKE HINSDALE VILLAGE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie O'Hare

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #471017020 Listed on: 06/14/2016

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

John Donatelli

Compass License #475158530

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,614

HOA Fees

  • $464 per month

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$464 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X5, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: None
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 25X15, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Cedar
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Pool In-Ground, End Unit, Cable Access

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Includes: Parking, Security, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Lake Rights
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee: 100
  • Assessment Association Fees: 464
  • Management Contact Name: Ann Anderson
  • Management Phone: 630-655-0992

Fee Information

  • Management Company: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 62

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0923107006

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 1
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3037

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Stein Meg D
Bought by
Stein Meg D and Meg D Stein Trust
Seller's Agent
Leslie O'Hare
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
John Donatelli
Compass
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.71%
Current Estimated Value
$369,913

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,913
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,048
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,865

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Debickero James E and Debickero Elizabeth A
Bought by
Shannon Thomas E and Shannon Esther M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Golomb Stanley G
Bought by
Debickero James E and Debickero Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stein Meg D -- Attorney
Stein Meg D $243,000 First American Title Company
Shannon Thomas E $187,000 Attorneys Natl Title Network
Debickero James E $163,000 --
Golomb Stanley G $165,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stein Meg D $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $243,000 -4.7% --
07/10/2016 07/10/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $255,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,041 $113,348 $21,462 $91,886
2023 $4,817 $104,200 $19,730 $84,470
2022 $4,318 $93,780 $17,760 $76,020
2021 $4,148 $92,720 $17,560 $75,160
2020 $4,092 $90,880 $17,210 $73,670
2019 $3,934 $87,200 $16,510 $70,690
2018 $3,529 $81,500 $15,430 $66,070
2017 $3,493 $78,430 $14,850 $63,580
2016 $3,155 $74,850 $14,170 $60,680
2015 $3,085 $70,420 $13,330 $57,090
2014 $3,037 $68,470 $12,960 $55,510
2013 $2,957 $68,150 $12,900 $55,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09258089

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-23-107-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.