20 Lamont St Billerica, MA 01821
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $608,364
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lamont St, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $583,841, approximately $374 per square foot. 20 Lamont St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School and Burlington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Burpee Kerry
Bought by
Longo Mark and Longo Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,031
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Jervis Virginia M Est and Jervis
Bought by
Burpee Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,295
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longo Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Burpee Kerry | $240,000 | -- | |
| Burpee Kerry | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longo Mark | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burpee Kerry | $232,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $456,500 | $255,500 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $427,500 | $250,400 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $395,700 | $218,600 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $347,500 | $190,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $321,400 | $167,800 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $314,400 | $160,800 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $297,700 | $160,800 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $273,100 | $142,800 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $257,500 | $138,300 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $252,000 | $135,300 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $252,000 | $135,300 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $242,600 | $129,600 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map