Seller's Agent in 2025
Marie Graziano
Open House Realty, LLC
(864) 770-5640
23 in this area
355 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $191,000
This 2-bedroom/1-full bath Cape style home located on a corner lot has been completely remodeled. New in 2022: Roof, vinyl siding, laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, vapor barrier in crawl space, new electrical and plumbing, and a new tankless water heater! There is a wood burning fireplace and soft close cabinets. A great home with loads of upgrades at a great price! Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternberg Samantha | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Michael A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Brandt Michael | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sternberg Samantha | $185,576 | |
| Closed | Sternberg Samantha | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | James Michael A | $165,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $189,000 | -0.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +11.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Price Changed | $194,950 | -2.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $199,950 | -4.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $6,950 | $370 | $6,580 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $6,950 | $370 | $6,580 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $6,950 | $370 | $6,580 |
| 2022 | $734 | $1,610 | $560 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $666 | $1,390 | $510 | $880 |
| 2020 | $655 | $1,390 | $510 | $880 |
| 2019 | $655 | $1,390 | $510 | $880 |
| 2018 | $642 | $1,390 | $510 | $880 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,390 | $510 | $880 |
| 2016 | $661 | $1,440 | $420 | $1,020 |
| 2015 | $669 | $1,440 | $420 | $1,020 |
| 2014 | $656 | $1,440 | $420 | $1,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marie Graziano
Open House Realty, LLC
(864) 770-5640
23 in this area
355 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian Welborn
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta Rd
(864) 325-8715
31 in this area
130 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Victor Mattison
Joy Real Estate
(864) 525-5753
8 in this area
17 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
AGENT NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1546696
APN: 245-13-05-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.