20 Langdon St Cambridge, MA 02138
Neighborhood Nine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,722,000 - $3,462,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Langdon St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $3,119,670, approximately $794 per square foot. 20 Langdon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Cullison Nancy J and Mansfield David
Bought by
Nancy Cullison Ret and Cullison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Cullison Nancy J and Cullison Sandra L
Bought by
Cullison Nancy J and Mansfield David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Cullison Nancy J and Cullison-Brown Nancy J
Bought by
Cullison Nancy J and Mansfield David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Cullison-Brown Nancy J and Brown Daniel R
Bought by
Cullison-Brown Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1990
Sold by
28-30 Langdon St T
Bought by
Wolfberg Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Cullison Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Nancy Cullison Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cullison Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Cullison Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Cullison Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Cullison Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Cullison-Brown Nancy J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Cullison-Brown Nancy J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Wolfberg Stephen | $950,000 | -- | |
| Wolfberg Stephen | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfberg Stephen | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfberg Stephen | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,648 | $3,094,100 | $1,156,800 | $1,937,300 |
| 2024 | $18,022 | $3,044,300 | $1,205,600 | $1,838,700 |
| 2023 | $16,576 | $2,828,600 | $1,230,000 | $1,598,600 |
| 2022 | $15,073 | $2,654,100 | $1,210,800 | $1,443,300 |
| 2021 | $10,474 | $2,576,600 | $1,187,900 | $1,388,700 |
| 2020 | $14,318 | $2,490,000 | $1,127,700 | $1,362,300 |
| 2019 | $9,211 | $2,385,200 | $1,103,500 | $1,281,700 |
| 2018 | $14,056 | $2,234,700 | $1,048,100 | $1,186,600 |
| 2017 | $13,793 | $2,125,300 | $999,700 | $1,125,600 |
| 2016 | $10,690 | $1,529,300 | $864,800 | $664,500 |
| 2015 | $10,516 | $1,344,800 | $757,600 | $587,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,194,200 | $671,100 | $523,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map