A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Alfred Kiranga
Liberty Realty
(617) 929-0388
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,214,300
Beautiful apartment located in Roxbury close to transportation, less than 5 minutes drive South Bay Mall & Boston Medical area. This unit features an open concept kitchen with lovely cabinets and laminate floors. There are 2 good sized bedrooms with generous closet spaces. The back yard is spacious and offers plenty of space for summer gatherings. Make an appointment today.....this won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham James | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Pizarro Jonathan | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pizarro Jonathan | $420,000 | -- | |
| Phoenix Denise | $290,000 | -- | |
| Phoenix Denise | $290,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $417,235 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $417,235 | -- | |
| Gerstel Chad | $380,000 | -- | |
| Burgo Steven | $252,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelham James | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizarro Jonathan | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgo Steven | $232,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +10.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Price Changed | $2,000 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2020 12/13/20 | Price Changed | $1,999 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $914,800 | $203,200 | $711,600 |
| 2024 | $10,172 | $933,200 | $176,300 | $756,900 |
| 2023 | $8,951 | $833,400 | $157,500 | $675,900 |
| 2022 | $8,804 | $809,200 | $152,900 | $656,300 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $712,000 | $142,900 | $569,100 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $579,400 | $160,600 | $418,800 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $503,800 | $100,400 | $403,400 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $449,800 | $100,400 | $349,400 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $416,500 | $100,400 | $316,100 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $362,200 | $100,400 | $261,800 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $281,700 | $78,100 | $203,600 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $273,400 | $78,100 | $195,300 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Alfred Kiranga
Liberty Realty
(617) 929-0388
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72757646
APN: ROXB-000000-000008-000615
Ask me questions while you tour the home.