20 Lester Ln Burnham, ME 04922
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
622
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lester Ln, Burnham, ME 04922 and is currently estimated at $385,933, approximately $620 per square foot. 20 Lester Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Mccorrison Geneva B
Bought by
Mccorrison Stanley F and Mccorrison Flora H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorrison Stanley F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $284,200 | $118,200 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $284,200 | $118,200 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $284,200 | $118,200 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $200,700 | $83,300 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $200,700 | $83,300 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $200,700 | $83,300 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $200,700 | $83,300 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $200,700 | $83,300 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $206,400 | $83,300 | $123,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $185,700 | $83,300 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map