Seller's Agent in 2024
Ann Marie Pallister
Signature Premier Properties
(631) 235-8347
13 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,057,000
This stunning post-modern beach house is a dream come true for anyone who loves the sun, ocean, and bay beaches. The house boasts four spacious bedrooms, a living space perfect for entertaining, and a new kitchen with plenty of counter space for cooking and serving meals. The living room has natural light, high ceilings, fireplace, and large windows. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement is the perfect space for a home gym, game room, or media room. Outside, you'll find a beautiful, heated saltwater pool surrounded by a spacious patio and deck lounging areas. Located in the charming town of Hampton Bays, this beach house is a short distance from the ocean and bay beaches with easy access to all the best restaurants, shops, and entertainment in the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 631-728-1900 License #10301201221 Listed on: 10/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yavuzyilmaz Tankut | $890,000 | None Available | |
| Yavuzyilmaz Tankut | $890,000 | None Available | |
| Mullaney Regis J | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mullaney Regis J | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yavuzyilmaz Tankut | $712,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $890,000 | +0.2% | $524 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | For Sale | $888,000 | -- | $522 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $546,300 | $254,900 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $507,100 | $254,900 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $507,100 | $254,900 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $507,100 | $254,900 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $507,100 | $254,900 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $440,000 | $254,900 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $6,919 | $409,900 | $243,300 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $401,600 | $235,000 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $401,600 | $235,000 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,900 | $207,300 | $166,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ann Marie Pallister
Signature Premier Properties
(631) 235-8347
13 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nancy Stearns
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 748-4272
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3513344
APN: 0900-268-00-02-00-010-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.