20 Lorelei Cir Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Lorelei Cir, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $472,610, approximately $255 per square foot. 20 Lorelei Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilbert Snow Elementary School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Siena Theodore E
Bought by
Theodore E Siena Ret and Siena Theodore E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1985
Bought by
Theodore E Sienna Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore E Siena Ret | -- | -- | |
| Theodore E Sienna Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,114 | $260,000 | $77,250 | $182,750 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $260,000 | $77,250 | $182,750 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $260,000 | $77,250 | $182,750 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $185,000 | $51,500 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $8,140 | $185,000 | $51,500 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $185,000 | $51,500 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $185,000 | $51,500 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $185,000 | $51,500 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $175,000 | $60,730 | $114,270 |
| 2016 | $7,210 | $175,000 | $60,730 | $114,270 |
| 2015 | $6,930 | $175,000 | $60,730 | $114,270 |
| 2014 | $8,373 | $209,330 | $60,730 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map