Estimated Value: $851,361 - $1,035,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Madison Ln, Elma, WA 98541 and is currently estimated at $958,590, approximately $702 per square foot. 20 Madison Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Beach Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Martin Christopher and Dilley Alandra
Bought by
Martin Dilley Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Marti Christopher M
Bought by
Martin Christopher and Dilley Alandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Speicher Stacy
Bought by
Martin Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Seabrook Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Martin Christopher M and Speicher Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,921
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Seabrook Land Company Llc
Bought by
Seabrook Construction Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dilley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Christopher | -- | Grays Harbor Title | |
| Martin Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher M | $429,902 | Grays Harbor Title | |
| Seabrook Construction Company Llc | -- | Grays Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher M | $343,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $841,849 | $351,618 | $490,231 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $702,878 | $500,000 | $202,878 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $507,837 | $120,000 | $387,837 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $507,837 | $120,000 | $387,837 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $481,415 | $120,000 | $361,415 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $481,415 | $120,000 | $361,415 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $477,400 | $120,000 | $357,400 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $477,400 | $120,000 | $357,400 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $445,490 | $120,000 | $325,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $427,615 | $120,000 | $307,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $423,400 | $120,000 | $303,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map