20 Main St Mifflin, PA 17058
Estimated Value: $41,900
Studio
--
Bath
5,348
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Main St, Mifflin, PA 17058 and is currently estimated at $41,900, approximately $7 per square foot. 20 Main St is a home located in Juniata County with nearby schools including Juniata Elementary School, Tuscarora Middle School, and Juniata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2022
Sold by
Matos Jr Pedro J and Matos Sandra N
Bought by
Tolentino Justo Guante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Vaul Michael
Bought by
Matos Pedro J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolentino Justo Guante | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matos Pedro J | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,135 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2025 | $2,135 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 | $2,150 | $15,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map