NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $492,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2024

Last sale price $440,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,147 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

About This Home

As of October 2024

Discover this charming, move-in ready bi-level home that seamlessly blends style and practicality. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinets , a large island, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. The open floor plan connects the living and dining areas, highlighted by modern crystal chandeliers in both the dining room and foyer, making it perfect for family gatherings and entertaining.

On the main level, beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and charm, while the bedrooms offer plush, comfortable carpeting. The lower level offers a 4th bedroom currently being used as an office. It also includes a spacious family room, a convenient laundry area with storage cabinets and a utility sink, a half bath, and direct access to the outdoor patio. The expansive, fenced yard features a shed and plenty of room for potential additions like a pool, firepit, or playset.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Jumper

(609) 716-8400 dilipluthra@gmail.com Realty Mark Central, LLC Listed on: 09/03/2024

Realty Mark Central, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

FRED GATES

(908) 874-8421 tiffany.delucia@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Hillsborough License #1973857

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Hillsborough

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,593

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00 x 125.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-00567-00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,593

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: All personal property and steel freestanding Garage storage Shelving
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, 2 Refrigerators, Stove, Dishwasher; Chandeliers, 6 Piece Garage Storage System
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1976

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1588
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1588
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 283.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1588
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: WL ANTHEIL
  • High School: EWING HIGH
  • Middle Or Junior School: GILMORE J FISHER

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 125.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10000.00
  • Zoning: R-1

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7593.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-00567-00015
  • Tax Lot: 00015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: EWING TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2024
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
FRED GATES
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Hillsborough
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.14%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$463,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,193
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Hurchinson Thomas P and Hurchinson Mary Ann
Bought by
Jumper Shawn H and Jumper Everlyn Cm
Seller's Agent
Joyce Begg
Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington
Buyer's Agent
Roxanne Gennari
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-12.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.54%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maxwell Collin $440,000 Fidelity National Title
Maxwell Collin $440,000 Fidelity National Title
Jumper Shawn H $210,000 Nrt Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maxwell Collin $352,000
Closed Maxwell Collin $352,000
Previous Owner Jumper Shawn H $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $277 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $449,995 -4.1% $283 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Price Changed $469,000 -2.1% $295 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $479,000 +128.1% $302 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold $210,000 -4.1% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Price Changed $219,000 -4.4% $138 / Sq Ft
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Price Changed $229,000 -4.2% $144 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 For Sale $239,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,078 $230,700 $71,000 $159,700
2024 $7,594 $205,400 $71,000 $134,400
2023 $7,594 $205,400 $71,000 $134,400
2022 $7,388 $205,400 $71,000 $134,400
2021 $7,207 $205,400 $71,000 $134,400
2020 $7,105 $205,400 $71,000 $134,400
2019 $6,920 $205,400 $71,000 $134,400
2018 $6,999 $132,500 $53,000 $79,500
2017 $7,162 $132,500 $53,000 $79,500
2016 $7,065 $132,500 $53,000 $79,500
2015 $6,971 $132,500 $53,000 $79,500
2014 $6,952 $132,500 $53,000 $79,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME2048288

Bright MLS

APN: 02-00567-0000-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.