Seller's Agent in 2025
Naureen Frierdich
eXp Realty
(618) 972-5928
13 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $216,000
Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one full bath home, offering comfort and character. The interior boasts wood laminate floors throughout, a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room, and elegant arched entryways that add timeless appeal. A new water heater installed in 2019 ensures modern convenience.
Step outside to enjoy the expansive back deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, overlooking a spacious, over half-acre fenced-in lot. A one-car detached garage provides convenient parking and storage. This delightful home combines cozy living with unique features and plenty of outdoor space. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #475.118790 Listed on: 03/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Allen E | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Beaty James C | $127,000 | Professionals Ttl Ins & Escr | |
| Donjon Sherry S | $109,500 | Fatic | |
| Boren Scott K | $60,000 | Atg | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Allen E | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaty James C | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Donjon Sherry S | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boren Scott K | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $191,000 | +15.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +29.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Sold | $127,000 | -2.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -1.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | For Sale | $131,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,824 | $51,389 | $8,505 | $42,884 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $46,053 | $8,388 | $37,665 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $41,942 | $7,639 | $34,303 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $40,220 | $7,325 | $32,895 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $37,456 | $6,822 | $30,634 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $36,312 | $6,963 | $29,349 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $35,385 | $6,785 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $34,442 | $6,604 | $27,838 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $33,254 | $6,376 | $26,878 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $23,065 | $6,417 | $16,648 |
| 2013 | $2,072 | $36,952 | $6,416 | $30,536 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Naureen Frierdich
eXp Realty
(618) 972-5928
13 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kay MacIntire
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 558-5770
32 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marlana Blomenkamp
Strano & Associates
(618) 779-1428
15 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Judy Doyle
RE/MAX Preferred
(618) 973-1719
72 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chad Doyle
RE/MAX Preferred
(618) 580-3695
68 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24076875
APN: 08-33.0-201-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.