20 Maple St Unit B Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Maple St Unit B, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $1,493,890, approximately $421 per square foot. 20 Maple St Unit B is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Christ the Teacher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Giumarra Joseph
Bought by
Grimargeo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Giumarra Joseph
Bought by
Giumarra Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimargeo Llc | $740,000 | -- | |
| Giumarra Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,674 | $1,019,500 | $334,700 | $684,800 |
| 2024 | $17,225 | $1,112,300 | $327,600 | $784,700 |
| 2023 | $17,007 | $1,078,600 | $312,400 | $766,200 |
| 2022 | $17,007 | $1,055,000 | $307,400 | $747,600 |
| 2021 | $16,843 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2020 | $14,541 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2019 | $14,174 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2018 | $13,704 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2017 | $13,457 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2016 | $13,300 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2015 | $13,120 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
| 2014 | $12,717 | $747,600 | $241,200 | $506,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map