20 Maple St Unit STE 2A-B Springfield, MA 01103
Metro Center Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Maple St Unit STE 2A-B, Springfield, MA 01103. 20 Maple St Unit STE 2A-B is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Caserta Co Llc
Bought by
Tree House Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,087,500
Outstanding Balance
$970,427
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Gream Ltd
Bought by
Caserta Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Lane Mgmt Inc
Bought by
Maple St Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tree House Properties Llc | $930,000 | None Available | |
| Caserta Co Llc | $325,355 | -- | |
| Caserta Co Llc | $325,355 | -- | |
| Maple St Dev Corp | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tree House Properties Llc | $1,087,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple St Dev Corp | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,362 | $776,900 | $754,300 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $41,015 | $1,158,300 | $595,500 | $562,800 |
| 2023 | $43,847 | $1,181,500 | $476,400 | $705,100 |
| 2022 | $52,764 | $1,252,800 | $401,200 | $851,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,324,000 | $382,100 | $941,900 |
| 2020 | $52,764 | $1,345,000 | $382,100 | $962,900 |
| 2019 | $50,740 | $1,291,100 | $389,800 | $901,300 |
| 2018 | $49,116 | $1,250,400 | $389,800 | $860,600 |
| 2017 | $46,595 | $1,192,600 | $412,800 | $779,800 |
| 2016 | $43,406 | $1,124,500 | $412,800 | $711,700 |
| 2015 | $33,459 | $863,000 | $412,800 | $450,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map