20 Martingale E Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $2,426,423
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,486
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Martingale E, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,950,606, approximately $355 per square foot. 20 Martingale E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Martin Malita A
Bought by
Patel Ronak D and Patel Rekha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,644
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,373,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Martin Malita A
Bought by
Martin Malita A and The Malita A Martin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ronak D | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Malita A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Malita A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ronak D | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $37,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $79,784 | $42,944 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $79,784 | $42,944 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $12,688 | $33,000 | $12,000 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $12,421 | $33,000 | $12,000 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $47,048 | $16,136 | $30,912 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $47,048 | $16,136 | $30,912 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $47,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $41,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $41,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $41,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map