20 Mason Rd Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $192,114 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mason Rd, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $249,029, approximately $273 per square foot. 20 Mason Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Keene Joanne
Bought by
Charette Amanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charette Amanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $144,400 | $51,400 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $144,400 | $51,400 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $144,400 | $51,400 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $144,400 | $51,400 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $144,400 | $51,400 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
| 2013 | $1,317 | $87,900 | $32,200 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map