20 Mayo Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $2,339,462 - $2,935,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,041
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $2,624,116, approximately $520 per square foot. 20 Mayo Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Hardy Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Obrien John L and Obrien Erd Julie M
Bought by
Manning Michael P and Manning Lynne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Begg John M and Begg Karine E
Bought by
Obrien John L and Obrien Julie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Michael P | $395,000 | -- | |
| Manning Michael P | $395,000 | -- | |
| Obrien John L | $320,000 | -- | |
| Obrien John L | $320,000 | -- | |
| Obrien John L | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien John L | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien John L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History