20 Meadowbrook Dr Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $332,365 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Meadowbrook Dr, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $393,091, approximately $261 per square foot. 20 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School, Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Copeman Rita E
Bought by
Rita E Copeman T E and Rita Copeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Copeman Kenn R and Copeman Rita E
Bought by
Copeman Rita E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita E Copeman T E | -- | None Available | |
| Rita E Copeman T E | -- | None Available | |
| Rita E Copeman T E | -- | None Available | |
| Copeman Rita E | -- | -- | |
| Copeman Rita E | -- | -- | |
| Copeman Rita E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map