20 Meadowbrook Ln Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $458,188
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Meadowbrook Ln, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $439,797, approximately $274 per square foot. 20 Meadowbrook Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $228,450 | $61,430 | $167,020 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $228,450 | $61,430 | $167,020 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $228,450 | $61,430 | $167,020 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $228,450 | $61,430 | $167,020 |
| 2021 | $6,820 | $205,800 | $61,270 | $144,530 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $205,800 | $61,270 | $144,530 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $205,800 | $61,270 | $144,530 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $205,800 | $61,270 | $144,530 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $205,800 | $61,270 | $144,530 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $224,840 | $69,440 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map