20 Meadowview Dr Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $165,373 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Meadowview Dr, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $214,343, approximately $116 per square foot. 20 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Dorrough Carl
Bought by
Reese Senceria Dorrough
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Senceria Dorrough | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $484 | $11,870 | $1,260 | $10,610 |
| 2023 | $431 | $14,810 | $1,260 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $490 | $13,360 | $1,260 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $490 | $13,358 | $1,260 | $12,098 |
| 2020 | $490 | $13,360 | $1,260 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $490 | $13,360 | $1,260 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $431 | $11,880 | $1,260 | $10,620 |
| 2017 | $431 | $11,880 | $1,260 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $431 | $11,880 | $1,260 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | $431 | $11,880 | $1,260 | $10,620 |
| 2014 | $423 | $11,680 | $1,260 | $10,420 |
| 2013 | $423 | $11,680 | $1,260 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map