NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Melrose Dr Destrehan, LA 70047

Estimated Value: $316,477 - $359,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,085 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Renovated 4 bedroom home in Ormond Country Club. Home features wood floors, neutral colors, high ceiling in living areas. SS appliances, rear yard access, 2 car attached garage, Pretty covered patio overlooking backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Benedetto

Mirambell Realty License #000056320 Listed on: 03/01/2016

Mirambell Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Lirette

RE/MAX Synergy License #000070933

RE/MAX Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 74x112

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 257
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7004720MELROSEDR257

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 74X112
  • Subdivision Name: ORMOND COUNTRY CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 31
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2160.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7004720MELROSEDR257
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 257

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Kulakowski Christopher Mark and Kulakowski Lisa Bertucci
Bought by
Twiner Elisha Gautreaux
Current Estimated Value
$342,369

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,564
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$242,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Mary K
Bought by
Kulakowski Lisa Bertucci and Kulakowski Chris Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Twiner Elisha Gautreaux $236,000 None Available
Kulakowski Lisa Bertucci $225,000 Smc Title Agecny Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Twiner Elisha Gautreaux $156,000
Previous Owner Kulakowski Lisa Bertucci $232,500
Previous Owner Kulakowski Lisa Bertucci $59,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold -- -- --
04/26/2016 04/26/16 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 For Sale $269,000 +5.5% $125 / Sq Ft
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 For Sale $254,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,786 $27,620 $7,610 $20,010
2024 $2,786 $27,620 $7,610 $20,010
2023 $2,829 $23,219 $5,770 $17,449
2022 $2,707 $23,219 $5,770 $17,449
2021 $2,273 $19,327 $5,193 $14,134
2020 $2,728 $23,220 $5,770 $17,450
2019 $2,713 $22,950 $5,500 $17,450
2018 $2,692 $22,950 $5,500 $17,450
2017 $2,692 $22,950 $5,500 $17,450
2016 $2,704 $22,950 $5,500 $17,450
2015 $1,495 $20,250 $3,869 $16,381
2014 $1,439 $20,250 $3,869 $16,381
2013 $1,444 $20,250 $3,869 $16,381

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2047546

APN: 302200000257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.