20 Melvin St Unit 2 Somerville, MA 02145
Winter Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,355,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Melvin St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,330,333, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 20 Melvin St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julce Ft | -- | -- | |
| Julce Wilfrid | -- | -- | |
| Julce Wilfrid | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Julce Wilfrid | $444,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,253 | $1,214,800 | $397,500 | $817,300 |
| 2024 | $12,406 | $1,179,300 | $397,500 | $781,800 |
| 2023 | $12,521 | $1,210,900 | $397,500 | $813,400 |
| 2022 | $11,983 | $1,177,100 | $378,600 | $798,500 |
| 2021 | $11,011 | $1,080,600 | $360,500 | $720,100 |
| 2020 | $10,275 | $1,018,300 | $346,700 | $671,600 |
| 2019 | $9,389 | $872,600 | $294,300 | $578,300 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $768,800 | $283,800 | $485,000 |
| 2017 | $8,576 | $734,900 | $264,700 | $470,200 |
| 2016 | $8,431 | $672,900 | $228,900 | $444,000 |
| 2015 | $8,031 | $636,900 | $204,100 | $432,800 |
Map
- 18 Melvin St
- 14 Melvin St
- 20 Melvin St
- 22 Melvin St Unit 3
- 24 Melvin St
- 24 Melvin St Unit 1
- 10 Melvin St
- 13 Edmands St
- 8 Melvin St
- 8 Melvin St Unit 2
- 8 Melvin St Unit 1
- 15 Edmands St
- 15 Edmands St Unit 1
- 15 Edmands St Unit 3
- 15 Edmands St Unit 2
- 11 Edmands St
- 11 Edmands St Unit 2
- 17 Edmands St
- 17 Edmands St Unit 2
- 17 Edmands St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.