20 Merry Ln Boothbay, ME 04537
Estimated Value: $162,981 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Merry Ln, Boothbay, ME 04537 and is currently estimated at $372,660. 20 Merry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Boothbay Region Elementary School and Boothbay Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Stuart R
Bought by
Bennett Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $108,215 | $75,294 | $32,921 |
| 2017 | $788 | $85,600 | $69,600 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $753 | $85,600 | $69,600 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $684 | $78,200 | $69,600 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $665 | $78,200 | $69,600 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map