20 Mesa Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $515,704
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mesa Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $395,176, approximately $123 per square foot. 20 Mesa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Betty E
Bought by
Shelton Thomas Mason and Shelton Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Lewis Billie and Lewis Bty E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Thomas Mason | $265,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Billie | $9,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $530,000 | $265,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $265,000 | $265,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |