20 Middle Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Middle Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $291,566, approximately $338 per square foot. 20 Middle Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Heath David
Bought by
Mcquire Joleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,536
Outstanding Balance
$93,209
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Grills Kristopher M
Bought by
Heath David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Hasteot 3Rd Joseph
Bought by
Grills Kristoher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Hosp Joseph
Bought by
Mastedt 3Rd Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquire Joleen | $144,500 | -- | |
| Heath David | $203,000 | -- | |
| Grills Kristoher | $165,000 | -- | |
| Malek Seth | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mastedt 3Rd Joseph | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastedt 3Rd Joseph | $142,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastedt 3Rd Joseph | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastedt 3Rd Joseph | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $130,620 | $49,700 | $80,920 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $130,620 | $49,700 | $80,920 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $130,620 | $49,700 | $80,920 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $94,200 | $43,400 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $94,200 | $43,400 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $94,200 | $43,400 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $94,200 | $43,400 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $94,200 | $43,400 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $98,000 | $43,400 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $98,000 | $43,400 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $98,000 | $43,400 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $98,000 | $43,400 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map