20 Mitchell Dr Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $709,759 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mitchell Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $765,190, approximately $534 per square foot. 20 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Burch Michael L and Burch Barbara H
Bought by
Burch Michael L and Burch Barbara H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Kruglick Fred M and Kruglick Teresa L
Bought by
Burch Michael L and Burch Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Burch Michael L | $38,500 | Yavapai Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,244 | $67,023 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,110 | $67,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $68,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $49,758 | $9,644 | $40,114 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $38,851 | $7,319 | $31,532 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $37,636 | $6,598 | $31,038 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map