20 Modelane Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $370,811 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Modelane, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $407,203, approximately $200 per square foot. 20 Modelane is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including French Road Elementary School, Council Rock Primary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Steinberg Elizabeth A and Steinberg Muriel D
Bought by
Griffiths David C and Griffiths Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Steinberg Elizabeth A
Bought by
Steinberg Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Norton Frank P and Norton Miriam C
Bought by
Steinberg Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths David C | $198,400 | None Available | |
| Steinberg Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Steinberg Elizabeth A | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $7,480 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $8,478 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $7,491 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $7,437 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $195,200 | $44,500 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $7,437 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map