20 Moray Place Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $550,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Moray Place, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $504,904, approximately $176 per square foot. 20 Moray Place is a home with nearby schools including Ruldolph G. Gordon School at Jones Mill and Five Oaks Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Branden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,850
Outstanding Balance
$270,654
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Branden | $338,760 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Branden | $304,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $15,530 | $3,440 | $12,090 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $13,510 | $2,080 | $11,430 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $13,510 | $2,080 | $11,430 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $13,510 | $2,080 | $11,430 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $13,510 | $2,080 | $11,430 |
| 2020 | $267 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map