20 Morrison Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Morrison Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $491,661, approximately $216 per square foot. 20 Morrison Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Brodeur Michael D and Brodeur Lorraine S
Bought by
Solla Derrick and Solla Dorothy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solla Derrick | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solla Derrick | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Solla Derrick | $212,650 | |
| Closed | Solla Derrick | $231,200 | |
| Closed | Solla Derrick | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,835 | $287,110 | $91,920 | $195,190 |
| 2024 | $8,129 | $188,080 | $64,450 | $123,630 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $188,080 | $64,450 | $123,630 |
| 2022 | $7,726 | $188,080 | $64,450 | $123,630 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $188,080 | $64,450 | $123,630 |
| 2020 | $7,653 | $188,080 | $64,450 | $123,630 |
| 2019 | $7,662 | $188,080 | $64,450 | $123,630 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $187,500 | $62,900 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $187,500 | $62,900 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $187,500 | $62,900 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $7,161 | $187,500 | $62,900 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $6,878 | $187,200 | $62,900 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map