20 N County Road 2120 Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 N County Road 2120, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $530,333, approximately $361 per square foot. 20 N County Road 2120 is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Janezic Mark C and Janezic Anna B
Bought by
Janezic Mark C and Janezic Anna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janezic Mark C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,669 | $21,262 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,495 | $20,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $19,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $18,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $17,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $16,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $15,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $5,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $5,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $4,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $4,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $9,967 | $2,112 | $7,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map