20 N Elmwood Ave Palatine, IL 60074
Downtown Palatine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 N Elmwood Ave, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $438,306, approximately $236 per square foot. 20 N Elmwood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Iacullo Joseph A and Krause Laura
Bought by
Iacullo Joe A and Iacullo Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacullo Joe A | -- | Prism Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iacullo Joe A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,492 | $40,000 | $8,207 | $31,793 |
| 2024 | $8,492 | $32,000 | $7,034 | $24,966 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $32,000 | $7,034 | $24,966 |
| 2022 | $8,185 | $32,000 | $7,034 | $24,966 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $26,078 | $4,103 | $21,975 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $28,673 | $4,103 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $8,174 | $31,930 | $4,103 | $27,827 |
| 2018 | $8,060 | $29,370 | $3,810 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $8,576 | $31,503 | $3,810 | $27,693 |
| 2016 | $8,224 | $31,503 | $3,810 | $27,693 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $22,114 | $3,517 | $18,597 |
| 2014 | $5,932 | $22,114 | $3,517 | $18,597 |
| 2013 | $6,673 | $25,193 | $3,517 | $21,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map