Estimated Value: $239,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 N Pine St, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $251,768. 20 N Pine St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Match Properties Llc
Bought by
Forester Mark P and Forester Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,483
Outstanding Balance
$144,202
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Match Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Warner Bradley J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Holdt Jack A and Holdt Amy L
Bought by
Warner Brad and Warner Stephanie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forester Mark P | $166,500 | Northwest Land Title | |
| Match Properties Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $174,863 | -- | |
| Warner Brad | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forester Mark P | $163,483 | |
| Closed | Citimortgage Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $213,100 | $30,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $102,800 | $25,000 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
| 2012 | $2,057 | $101,500 | $25,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map