20 NE Gregory Dr Winston, OR 97496
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $320,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 NE Gregory Dr, Winston, OR 97496 and is currently estimated at $278,694, approximately $218 per square foot. 20 NE Gregory Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Jean Birch Linda
Bought by
Tidwell Roger L and Stevens Tamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Outstanding Balance
$260,860
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Roger L | $288,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidwell Roger L | $282,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |