Inlet Village 20 NE Plantation Rd Unit 102 Stuart, FL 34996
South Hutchinson Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 NE Plantation Rd Unit 102, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $544,141, approximately $416 per square foot. 20 NE Plantation Rd Unit 102 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Madden Mark and Madden Jenifer Joy
Bought by
Grossman Murray A and Grossman Mary Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,543
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Hartley Mark and Hartley Mary Ellen
Bought by
Madden Mark and Madden Jenifer Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Marx Joan W and Marx Glenn H
Bought by
Hartley Mark and Hartley Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Dorschel Mildred
Bought by
Madden Mark and Madden Jenifer Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Mildred Dorschel Tr and Richard J Dorschel Tr
Bought by
Marx Walter W and Marx John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property